Yohannes Ayalew Producer

960true numbers under 100true false 400http://www.ethiofidel.com/wp-content/plugins/thethe-image-slider/style/skins/white-square-2
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    Slide11
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    Slide26
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    Slide24
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    Slide25
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    Dupont Car Was
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    WASS
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30 http://www.ethiofidel.com/sponsors/mt-guest-house/
    mt guest house 
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30 http://www.ethiopianairlines.com/en/default.aspx
    EAL 
  • 18000 random false 60 bottom 30 http://www.ethiofidel.com/sponsors/joel-e-tencer/
    Joel E Tencer 
  • 12000 random false 60 bottom 30
    Slide21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

OSCAR 2015 winners list

Here is the complete list of the winners of the 87th Academy Awards

 BEST PICTURE

“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)” [WINNER]

17086619-mmmain

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Julianne Moore, “Still Alice” [WINNER]

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything” [WINNER]

BEST DIRECTOR
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance),” Alejandro G. Iñárritu [WINNER

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“The Imitation Game,” written by Graham Moore [WINNER]

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

 Alexander Dinelaris, Jr. & Armando Bo [WINNER]

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Alexandre Desplat [WINNER]

“Glory” from “Selma” – Music and Lyric by John Stephens and Lonnie Lynn [WINNER]

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
“C
itizenFour,” Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy and Dirk Wilutzky [WINNER]

BEST FILM EDITING
“Whiplash,” Tom Cross [WINNER]

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance),” Emmanuel Lubezki [WINNER]

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Adam Stockhausen, Anna Pinnock [WINNER]

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

“Big Hero 6” [WINNER]

BEST SHORT FILM — ANIMATED

Feast,” Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed [WINNER]

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

“Interstellar,” Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher [WINNER]

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood” [WINNER]

BEST SOUND EDITING
American Sniper,” Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman [WINNER]

BEST SOUND MIXING
“Whiplash,” Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley [WINNER]

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
“Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1,” Ellen Goosenberg Kent and Dana Perry [WINNER]

BEST SHORT FILM — LIVE ACTION

The Phone Call,” Mat Kirkby and James Lucas [WINNER]

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Ida,” Poland [WINNER]

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier [WINNER]

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Milena Canonero [WINNER]

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash” [WINNER]

Source today . com

Photo Mlive

-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-.-

Yohannes Ayalew Producer
Fasil Getachew Web Designer

Celebrating Canada’s 150 Birthday
Weather information
Salayesh Eyerusalem Tour Service
Quest Martial Arts
Dupont Car Wash
G Wedding Decor and FLoral Design
WASS DIGITAL MITAD
Taibu
Paul VanderVennen
Paul VanderVennen
Google
Subscribe to ethiofidel.com

Enter your email address to receive notifications of new posts by email.

Selam International Calling Ad
Selam Calling
Slideshow
This site is Hosted By
Web Hosting by iPage